Monday 1, January
1
-
All Day
Christmas Holidays
Monday 25, December – Friday 5, January 8:00 am – 8:30 am Christmas Holidays
|
Tuesday 2, January
2
-
All Day
Christmas Holidays
Monday 25, December – Friday 5, January 8:00 am – 8:30 am Christmas Holidays
|
Wednesday 3, January
3
-
All Day
Christmas Holidays
Monday 25, December – Friday 5, January 8:00 am – 8:30 am Christmas Holidays
-
11:30 am – 1:30 pm
Harty Challenge v Athenry
11:30 am – 1:30 pm Harty Challenge v Athenry John The Baptist Community School (Hospital, KilmallockLimerick, Ireland)
|
Thursday 4, January
4
-
All Day
Christmas Holidays
Monday 25, December – Friday 5, January 8:00 am – 8:30 am Christmas Holidays
|
Friday 5, January
5
-
All Day
Christmas Holidays
Monday 25, December – Friday 5, January 8:00 am – 8:30 am Christmas Holidays
|
Saturday 6, January
6
|
Sunday 7, January
7
|
Monday 8, January
8
-
8:00 am – 8:30 am
School Re-opens
-
3:50 pm – 5:50 pm
After School Study begins
|
Tuesday 9, January
9
-
8:00 am – 8:30 am
Induction meeting
-
11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Senior Soccer v Croom
11:00 am – 1:00 pm Senior Soccer v Croom UL north campus
-
12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
U16 Kings cup (boys rugby) v's St. Clements
12:30 pm – 3:00 pm U16 Kings cup (boys rugby) v's St. Clements presentation rfc
|
Wednesday 10, January
10
-
All Day
BT Young Scientist -
Wednesday 10, January – Saturday 13, January 8:00 am – 8:30 am BT Young Scientist - RDS
-
1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Harty Cup Quarter Final v Ard Scoil Ris
1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Harty Cup Quarter Final v Ard Scoil Ris kilmallock
|
Thursday 11, January
11
-
All Day
BT Young Scientist -
Wednesday 10, January – Saturday 13, January 8:00 am – 8:30 am BT Young Scientist - RDS
-
8:30 am – 3:00 pm
LCPE WORKSHOP
8:30 am – 3:00 pm LCPE WORKSHOP MTU Campus Tralee
-
12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
Senior Ladies Football v Loreta
12:00 pm – 12:30 pm Senior Ladies Football v Loreta John the Baptist
|
Friday 12, January
12
-
All Day
BT Young Scientist -
Wednesday 10, January – Saturday 13, January 8:00 am – 8:30 am BT Young Scientist - RDS
-
11:30 am – 1:30 pm
Senior Ladies Soccer v Ard Scoil Mhuire
11:30 am – 1:30 pm Senior Ladies Soccer v Ard Scoil Mhuire UL Pitches
-
11:30 am – 1:30 pm
U15 H Challenge v Cashel
11:30 am – 1:30 pm U15 H Challenge v Cashel cashel
|
Saturday 13, January
13
-
All Day
BT Young Scientist -
Wednesday 10, January – Saturday 13, January 8:00 am – 8:30 am BT Young Scientist - RDS
-
1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Junior Camogie Final v Carricktwohill
1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Junior Camogie Final v Carricktwohill Martinstown
|
Sunday 14, January
14
|
Monday 15, January
15
-
8:00 am – 8:30 am
BOM
-
8:00 am – 8:30 am
JCT Cluster Day - School closed
|
Tuesday 16, January
16
-
All Day
6th Yr Play trip to Theatre Royal, Waterford City
Tuesday 16, January – Wednesday 17, January 9:00 am – 5:00 pm 6th Yr Play trip to Theatre Royal, Waterford City Waterford X91 HE9R, County Waterford, Ireland
-
2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Angus Competition
2:15 pm – 4:15 pm Angus Competition MOOREPARK TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (Moorepark, Fermoy P61 NP77, CO CORK, Ireland)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Junior Irish Debate
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm Junior Irish Debate Presentation Thurles
|
Wednesday 17, January
17
-
All Day
6th Yr Play trip to Theatre Royal, Waterford City
Tuesday 16, January – Wednesday 17, January 9:00 am – 5:00 pm 6th Yr Play trip to Theatre Royal, Waterford City Waterford X91 HE9R, County Waterford, Ireland
-
8:00 am – 8:30 am
Argentinian students visit
|
Thursday 18, January
18
-
9:30 am – 3:00 pm
5th Yr Engr trip (BE)
9:30 am – 3:00 pm 5th Yr Engr trip (BE) TUS
-
11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Senior Soccer V Mungret
11:00 am – 1:00 pm Senior Soccer V Mungret TBC
-
3:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Parent Teacher Meeting - 5th, LCA 1 & TY
|
Friday 19, January
19
-
8:00 am – 8:30 am
TY Ball
-
11:05 am – 3:05 pm
=Liskennett
|
Saturday 20, January
20
|
Sunday 21, January
21
|
Monday 22, January
22
-
All Day
1st Yr Vaccinations (3)
Monday 22, January – Wednesday 24, January 8:00 am – 8:30 am 1st Yr Vaccinations (3)
-
LC Pres
Monday 22, January – Friday 2, February 8:00 am – 8:30 am LC Pres
-
8:00 am – 8:30 am
Boys Basketball
8:00 am – 8:30 am Boys Basketball Templemore
|
Tuesday 23, January
23
-
All Day
1st Yr Vaccinations (3)
Monday 22, January – Wednesday 24, January 8:00 am – 8:30 am 1st Yr Vaccinations (3)
-
LC Pres
Monday 22, January – Friday 2, February 8:00 am – 8:30 am LC Pres
-
1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Junior county camogie v Laurel Hill
1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Junior county camogie v Laurel Hill John The Baptist Community School (Hospital, KilmallockLimerick, Ireland)
|
Wednesday 24, January
24
-
All Day
1st Yr Vaccinations (3)
Monday 22, January – Wednesday 24, January 8:00 am – 8:30 am 1st Yr Vaccinations (3)
-
LC Pres
Monday 22, January – Friday 2, February 8:00 am – 8:30 am LC Pres
-
12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Junior C Ladies football West Plate Semi Final VS Chorcha Dhuibhne
12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Junior C Ladies football West Plate Semi Final VS Chorcha Dhuibhne MountcollinsCounty Limerick, Ireland
-
1:05 pm – 1:40 pm
Teach/Meet
1:05 pm – 1:40 pm Teach/Meet Rm 10
|
Thursday 25, January
25
-
All Day
LC Pres
Monday 22, January – Friday 2, February 8:00 am – 8:30 am LC Pres
-
8:00 am – 8:30 am
U14's boys rugby Blitz
8:00 am – 8:30 am U14's boys rugby Blitz UL
-
11:30 am – 1:30 pm
1st Yr football v Clonmel
11:30 am – 1:30 pm 1st Yr football v Clonmel CLONMEL WINE COMPANY LIMITED (5 PERY SQUARE, Limerick V94EV1F, CO LIMERICK, Ireland)
-
1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Gambling Talk Tony O Reilly
1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Gambling Talk Tony O Reilly NNH
|
Friday 26, January
26
-
All Day
LC Pres
Monday 22, January – Friday 2, February 8:00 am – 8:30 am LC Pres
-
12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
U15 Munster Hurling Championship vs Ballincollig CS
12:30 pm – 3:00 pm U15 Munster Hurling Championship vs Ballincollig CS John The Baptist Community School (Hospital, KilmallockLimerick, Ireland)
-
12:45 pm – 2:15 pm
u18 hurling v Cashel
12:45 pm – 2:15 pm u18 hurling v Cashel Martinstown
|
Saturday 27, January
27
-
All Day
LC Pres
Monday 22, January – Friday 2, February 8:00 am – 8:30 am LC Pres
|
Sunday 28, January
28
-
All Day
LC Pres
Monday 22, January – Friday 2, February 8:00 am – 8:30 am LC Pres
|
Monday 29, January
29
-
All Day
LC Pres
Monday 22, January – Friday 2, February 8:00 am – 8:30 am LC Pres
-
JC Pres
Monday 29, January – Friday 2, February 8:00 am – 8:30 am JC Pres
-
8:00 am – 10:00 am
1st Yr Basketball
8:00 am – 10:00 am 1st Yr Basketball educate together,
-
11:30 am – 12:00 pm
Junior Camogie v Hazelwood
11:30 am – 12:00 pm Junior Camogie v Hazelwood John The Baptist Community School (Hospital, KilmallockLimerick, Ireland)
-
12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
Senior Ladies Football V UL
12:00 pm – 12:30 pm Senior Ladies Football V UL Maguire Fields UL
|
Tuesday 30, January
30
-
All Day
LC Pres
Monday 22, January – Friday 2, February 8:00 am – 8:30 am LC Pres
-
JC Pres
Monday 29, January – Friday 2, February 8:00 am – 8:30 am JC Pres
-
3:55 pm – 5:55 pm
Parent Teacher Meeting - 1st Yrs
|
Wednesday 31, January
31
-
All Day
LC Pres
Monday 22, January – Friday 2, February 8:00 am – 8:30 am LC Pres
-
JC Pres
Monday 29, January – Friday 2, February 8:00 am – 8:30 am JC Pres
-
8:00 am – 8:30 am
Minor Girls Fball v Ursuline Thurles
8:00 am – 8:30 am Minor Girls Fball v Ursuline Thurles John The Baptist Community School (Hospital, KilmallockLimerick, Ireland)
|
|
|
|
|